Awards



2019-2020

Place Members Competition
1st Place Olivia Wang, Ishan Gill Goldman Sachs Investment Banking Case Competition
1st Place Noah Oppenhiemer, Mervi Tan PWC Case Competition
1st Place Olivia Wang, Ishan Gill Morgan Stanley Investment Banking Case Competition
1st Place Nick Houghton, Hae Rang Park, Jon Li CODE Advisors Case Competition
1st Place Matt Zhou Xpring Blockchain Interoperability Hackathon
1st Place Jon Li, Jake Tennant Deloitte Startup Case Comp
Finalist Nick Houghton, Olivia Wang, Bayan Alizadeh, Nana Yoshimura Baidu Case Competition
Finalist Nick Houghton, Jon Li, Alice Qu Goldman Sachs Investment Banking Case Competition

2017-2018

Place Members Competition
1st Place Alex Gao Data for Climate Action Challenge, United Nations
1st Place Chris Zhang, Jasmine Hsu, Yiming Ye, Rachel Ye Kabam Case Competition
1st Place Niles Chang Deloitte Consulting Startup Case Competition
1st Place Kevin He Goldman Sachs Investment Banking Case Competition
1st Place Victoria Lu L.E.K Consulting Case Competition
1st Place Niles Chang Credit Suisse Investment Banking Case Competition
1st Place Kelly Young Cal Virtual Reality Hackathon
1st Place Yiming Ye Abbott Case Competition
2nd Place Kelly Young L.E.K Consulting Case Competition
3rd Place Karthick Ravikumar L.E.K Consulting Case Competition
Finalist Kelly Young, Chris Zhang, Jasmine Hsu, Sishaar Rao Abbott Case Competition
Finalist Kelly Young, Miki Ding, Cana Silva, Alex Gao APT Case Competition
Finalist Kelly Young Stripes Growth Equity Investment Case Competition

2016

Place Members Competition
1st Place Sophie Wan, Mitchell Quon, Grace Ma International Haas Case Competition
1st Place Niles Chang Kabam Innovation Collider
1st Place Kelly Young Accenture Social Good Solve-a-thon
1st Place Kevin He KPMG Case Competition
1st Place Victoria Lu Scharf Investments Stock Case Competition
2nd Place Kevin He FTI Case Competition
3rd Place Victoria Lu Infosys Consulting Case Competition
Finalist Paul Jeon Wells Fargo Protothon